Thursday, August 03, 2006

Q&A...

I got this off of Rachel's site :)

>Who is the last person you high-fived? Um....I have not the foggiest idea...

>If you were drafted into a war, would you survive? Oh yeah! Especially if it was that time of the month, serios PMDS for me! (Premenstral Distress Syndrome) I have medicine for it!!! But course if ever in a war I wouldn't take the medicine! LOL>

>Do you sleep with the TV on? Well, no I can't stand light while I'm sleeping (finally, used to sleep with a night light until i was 22 years old!) But I do listen to it with my eyes closed before I go to sleep but right when I'm tired I turn it off.

>How fast can you type? Probably around 80 words per minute, 100 if you want it to be sloppy!

>Are you afraid of the dark? Not anymore (read 2 questions up)

>Eye color? Green

>How many people are on your cellular contact list? I so broke I don't have a cell phone anymore :(

>Do you have pets? 2 dogs - Katie and Jade or best known to friends and family as Kate Kate and Jay Jay ( i have this thing where I call my pets the same name twice, it's a disorder i have, i don't know why i do it). I'm fixing to get a Hamster and I'm gonna call her Miss Prissy Pants...why? Because I want too!

>What is your heritage? I'm white?!?! I'm adopted So i have not 1 freaking clue of what I am... My bestest friend says I have russian in me as my cheeks are always so rosey! LOL.

>What are you having for dinner? don't know until I get home!.

>What 3 things can always be found in your refrigerator? Smirnoff coolers, chocolate milk, and jello.

>Do you talk to yourself? Nobody else does! So I have to be entertained somehow!

>Your favorite foods: I don't know, hmmmm, parmasian chicken, chicken alfredo, and rosemary chicken....okay CHICKEN I LOVE CHICKEN!!!

>Three things about the opposite sex that appeal to you the most: Being friends with them, their eyes, and their personality.

>Where is your phone? Well the phone is off its cradle (cordless) and at this time I couldn't tell you where it's at.

>What is your favorite color? purple

>What song do you currently hear? feel good inc. The Gorillaz....(i love this song it makes me happy!).

4 of you stopped by and said:

At 8:05 PM, Blogger Rachel said...

Hey, I am glad somebody has a name "thing". I add "ie" to names sometimes. My buddy Joyce is Joycie; my doctor is Schultzie - I think I got it from watching so many Seinfeld reruns where the Mom sometimes would call George (whose character I never liked) "Georgie" sometimes. Apparently, am easily influenced?!

 
At 6:59 AM, Blogger butterfly_chic26 said...

lol, the same with me :)

 
At 11:05 AM, Blogger Lisa said...

Purple is my favorite too! The Smirnoff just helps prove the russian in you! HAHAHA!

 
At 6:09 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

What a great site » » »

 

Post a Comment

<< Home